Enter your keyword

Donor Recognition

Our donors support Good Samaritan Hospital in many ways. From an annual gift to a single bequest, or one which remembers someone special – each is meaningful. We are grateful for the generosity of these special contributions made in 2015.

Samaritan Society

These special friends are recognized for having generously given a one-time gift or cumulative gift of $10,000 or more during a ten year period or less. Samaritan Society members are also included in the Chair’s Club.

100+ Women Who Care

ABIOMED, Inc.

Angel Medical Systems, Inc.

Anonymous Donor

Dr. and Mrs. James C. Appleton

Archdiocese of Cincinnati

Breast Cancer Fund of Ohio

George T. Broderick, Jr., MD, FACP, FACC, FSCAI

Eloise and Jerome Broner

Tom Burkhardt

Cardiovascular Systems, Inc.

CareSource Foundation

Jack and Carol Cartwright

Catholic Health Initiatives

Dr. and Mrs. Atindra N. Chatterji

Mr. and Mrs. Timothy R. Collins

The Crotty Family, Kevin, Dan, Bob, Brian

Dr. Bernadette B. D’Souza and Mr. Robert Magrino

Dayton Heart Center

Dayton Power & Light Foundation

Mary K. deKernion

Dr. and Mrs. Joseph Donovan

The Jose G. Duarte Foundation

Dr. and Mrs. John A. Dutro

Edwards Lifesciences

Epic Systems Corporation

Fifth Third Bank

Foundation for Healthy Communities

Mr. and Mrs. William J. Furst

Furst the Florist and Greenhouses

Gala of Hope Foundation

Kay George

Dr. and Mrs. Anuj and Sushmita Goyal

Rich and Kirsten Gulling

Susan Gaul Hall

Kelly and John Haluschak, MD

Charlotte Handler

The Honorable Cynthia M. Heck and Mr. Mathias H. Heck, Jr.

Lynn Heper, SC

The Herbie Fuzz 5K

Allen M. Hill

Intuitive Surgical, Inc.

Dr. and Mrs. C. David Joffe

E. Michael Kersh

KeyBank

Larry, Debbie and Jessica Klein

Kroger Neighborhood Rewards Program

In Memory of Sam Levin, The Levin Family Foundation

Mr. Jeffrey S. Levine

LIFESTAGES Centers for Women

William E. Linesch

Monica Ann Lucas, SC

Mathile Family Foundation

The Maxon Foundation – U.S. Bank, N.A. Trustee

Mayo Medical Labs

Sue McGatha

Mr. and Mrs. Charles R. McNamee

Medtronic

Dr. and Mrs. Homayoun Mesghali

The Miami Presbytery

Miami Valley Academy of Family Physicians

Patricia A. Minneman

Kathy C. Mosser

Barbara N. O’Hara

Ohio State Aerie F.O.E., People Helping People

James R. Pancoast

Rajesh C. Patel, MD and Amita R. Patel, MD

Dr. and Mrs. Jeffrey W. Petry

Pam Phelps

The Physicians’ Charitable Foundation of the Miami Valley

PNC Bank Ohio

Radiology Physicians, Inc.

Rotary Club of Dayton

Marshall D. Ruchman

James H. Sabiers, MD and Joann C. Findlay, MD

Jeff and Connie Sawdey

SC Ministry Foundation

Lee and Patti Schear

Debbie and Dan Schoulties, MD

Ann M. Schuerman

Shell & Meyer Associates Structural Engineers

Ned and Joyce Sifferlen

Sisters of Charity of Cincinnati, Ohio

Snyder Brick & Block

Dr. and Mrs. Alvin L. Stein

Dr. and Mrs. Jeffrey B. Studebaker

Mory Summer, MD

Taylor Communications

Dr. and Mrs. Joel H. Tobiansky

Vectren

The Fred & Alice Wallace Foundation

Wat-Kem Mechanical, Inc.

Westminster Presbyterian Women

Amy and Jamie Yunger, MD

Teresa W. Zryd, MD

Chair’s Club

These friends supported programs at Good Samaritan Hospital with their gifts of $5,000 or more.

The Allen Financial Group, Zachary L. Allen

Angel Medical Systems, Inc.

Eloise and Jerome Broner

Jack and Carol Cartwright

CompuNet Clinical Laboratories

Dayton Physicians Network; Hematology/Oncology

Epic Systems Corporation

Susan Gaul Hall

E. Michael Kersh

Jeffrey S. Levine

Monica Ann Lucas, SC

Lunne Marketing Group, Inc.

PNC Bank Ohio

James H. Sabiers, MD and Joann C. Findlay, MD

Jeff and Connie Sawdey

Ann M. Schuerman

Troy Ford, Jim Taylor

Amy and Jamie Yunger, MD

President’s Club

These friends gave $1,000 to $4,999 to hospital initiatives ranging from patient care to special equipment needs.

Adoption Link, Naomi Ewald

American Academy of Pediatrics, Ohio Chapter

Diane H. Anderson, DO and Mr. Ed Maurer

Anonymous Donor

Archdiocese of Cincinnati

Bella Baby Photography of Ohio

Bob Ross Auto Group

Angela Booth-Jones

Breast Wishes Foundation

George T. Broderick, Jr., MD, FACP, FACC, FSCAI

Tom Burkhardt

The Cairns Family: Sam, Joan and Tom

Cardiovascular Systems, Inc.

Catholic Health Initiatives

Dr. and Mrs. Atindra N. Chatterji

Tom and Annette Curtin

Dayton Door Sales

Fund for the Homeless of The Dayton Foundation

Deborah J. Derringer

Dr.* and Mrs. Joseph Donovan

Daniel J. Echevarria

Enterprise Roofing and Sheet Metal Co.

Fidelity Health Care

Patrick J. and Joan C. Foley

Dr. Martin & Kim Fujimura

Furst the Florist and Greenhouses

Mary and Gary Garman

Jonathan Gerson, MD

Gary Ginter

Rhonda Gosnell

Amit Goyal, MD

Christie J. Gray

Kelly and John Haluschak, MD

Charlotte Handler

Kathy Harper

The Honorable Cynthia M. Heck and Mr. Mathias H. Heck, Jr.

Dena L. Helsinger

Jan and William Hillman

Daniel L. Hood, MD

Sandra Hoskins

Kimberly J. Jenkins

Dr. and Mrs. C. David Joffe

Sharon Sue Keeley

KeyBank

Josh Lader

Paula Lamb

In Memory of Sam Levin, The Levin Family Foundation

LIFESTAGES Centers for Women

William E. Linesch

Billie L Lucente-Baker

Tammy S. Lundstrom, MD

Michael J. Maiberger

LaToya Masterson

Alfred J. Smith Endowment Fund, Joseph P. Mattera, Advisor

Sue McGatha

Mechanical Systems of Dayton

Jason E. Merritt

Dr. and Mrs. Homayoun Mesghali

Anita J. Moore

Kathy C. Mosser

Douglas R. Murray

Nephrology Assoc. of Dayton

Ohio’s Hospice of Dayton, Inc.

James R. Pancoast

Julie and Thomas Parker

Katrina K. Paulding, MD

Dr. and Mrs. Jeffrey W. Petry

Pam Phelps

Pohlman & Talmage, CPA’s Inc.

Dr.* and Mrs. Walter A. Reiling, Jr.

Jo Anne and Walter A. Reiling III, MD

Renal Physicians, Inc.

Jenell Ross

Melinda and Michael Ruff

Frank and Katie Sawyer

Debbie and Dan Schoulties, MD

Sharp Conway Architects, LLC

Shell & Meyer Associates Structural Engineers

Sisters of Charity of Cincinnati, Ohio

Amy and Nathan Stockman

Dr. and Mrs. Jeffrey B. Studebaker

Mory Summer, MD

Robert Swab

Sharon K. Thornton

Dr. and Mrs. Joel H. Tobiansky

Drs. Laszlo and Viktoria Toth

Turner Property Services Group

Marianne Van Vurst, SC

Wat-Kem Mechanical, Inc.

Wenco, Inc.

Michele Wilson

Darlene Wiseman

Teresa W. Zryd, MD

 

* Deceased

Friends

These friends aided Good Sam with gifts of $100 to $999. Their commitment to the hospital helps to extend our care.

Dr. and Mrs. Jeffrey A. Abrams

Drs. Gideon and Funmi Adegbile

Salva G. Ahmed, MD

Pani and Vijaya Akuthota, MD

Candace and J. Douglas Aldstadt, MD

The Monsignor Robert Amann Foundation

Angela Amato, DO

Karuna P. Anantharaman, MD

Marla Andrews

Wayne F. Angle

Anonymous Donor

Nanette Arasteh

The Architectural Group, Inc.

Richard and Janet Aring

Robert L. and Sharon Arndt

Barbara and Robert Aselage

AstraZeneca LP

Angelique M. Bahr

Heather Bailey

Paul and Tanya Baker

Peter A. Baldwin, MD

Ellen Ballerene, MD

Beverly Balster

Drs. Tom and Anne Barbera

Amy Barker

Dr. and Mrs. Michael W. Barrow

Dr. and Mrs. Ramaswamy Bathini

Marie Battle

Carol Bauer, SC

Jodi Becker

Sharon A. Becker

Bobbie A. Beckett

Mary K. Behan

James Berkshire

Mary T. Bernhard

William A. Bernie, MD

Teresa Besl

Diane A. Bishop

Angela Black

Nancy Bleil

Ann C. Blizzard

Angela Blount

Dr. John and Nancy Bockoven

Anne-Marie G. Boone

Mary Boosalis

David E. Borgemenke, MD

Boston Scientific

Philip Brennan

William and Cicily Brogan

Bryelle Broome

Heather Brown

Oliver Brown

Julie C. Broyles

Sandra Brubaker

Suzanne and Donald Bruckner

Joe and Sharon Brywczynski

Dino Bueno

Susan Burkett

Kathy A. Burns

Joyce Buttelwerth

Robin Calderwood

D. Kiefer Campbell, MD

Ms. Mary Dee Carman

David J. Carpenter

Deb and Jason Carpenter

Eliel Castillo

Catholic Social Services

Debra S. Caupp

Centerville Gravely

Gabe Chiappone

Mike Choate

Joseph L. Cimoch

Laura Clark

C. Herbert Clemens

Lauren Coates

Jonathan Codispoti

Florence S. Coleman, MD

R.E. and Charlotte Collins

Heather N. Combs

The M. Conley Company

Jonathan Cool

Lea Crawford

Diane M. Cummins

Cindy Currell

Heather T. Daugherty

Pamela L. Davis

Robert Dawson

Jen Dean

Angela Deere

Michelle R. DeGroat, MD

Michael and Lorraine DeNicolis

Linda and Scot W. Denmark, MD

Yungao Ding, MD

Peggy and David Dishop

Tara Dixon

Barbara M. Doerr, DO

Cathy S. Drumm

Beth Duke

Dorothy M. Dunford

Dr. and Mrs. John A. Dutro

Nick Edwards

Dale Eilerman

Katie Elliott

Cindy Elms

Robert Estepp

Stan Evans

Diane L. Ewing

Geoff Fansher

JoAnne and David Farmer

Lisa A. Faulkner

Diana and McKay Featherstone

Mary S. Fecher

Joe Ferdelman

Brock C. Fields

Meredith Fisher

Mr. and Mrs. James P. Fitzgerald

Shannon M. Fix

Alice and Gene Florkey

Eileen Flynn

Michele A. Fowler

Lisa M. French

Roger and Tricia Friedmann

Susan Friedmann

Dr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Fritz

Nicole Frost

Kent Fullmer

Cynthia Gaines

The Arthur J. Gallagher Foundation

Sarah Galley

Craig A. Ganger

Nancy L. Garrison

Melissa Gaukin

Denise J. Gensler

Renee George

George’s Family Restaurant

Edward P. Geraghty

Jessica Gerhardt

Bobbie L. Gerhart

Kara Gerros

Jim and Susan Ghory

Irene Gilleland

Dylan Girard, MD

Roger A. Godsey-Bell

Rod Goelz

Barbara P. and James T. Gorman

Gary W. Gottschlich

Amy M. Grady

Martha K. Grodrian

Kyle Grogan

Debby Gross

Howard Gross, MD and Mary Ellen Leary, MD

GSH Alumni of the OR

GSH Medical Staff Services

GSH School of Nursing, Class of 1966

GSH Perioperative Services Staff

Mr. and Mrs. Christopher R. Gulliford

Theresa A. Gustafson

Doug and Linda Hague

Jared Hague

Sharon Hall

Jane Hammon*

William and Elizabeth Harrison

Peter Harsh

Rosemary A. Haubert

Heapy Engineering, LLC

Dr. and Mrs. Thomas A. Heck

Randy Helton

Sonya Hemmelgarn

Larry G. Henry

Dr. Stephen D. Herman

Deja Hillman

Dr. and Mrs. Dale R. Hines

Dr. and Mrs. Harry R. Hittner

Charlotte and Sam Hollingsworth

Yolanda and Craig Hollister

Laura M. Hovanec

Walter S. Hoy

Judy Hoyer

Colleen R. Hughes

Christina Hull

Sharon Hull

Chris and Jim Hurak

Elizabeth A. Hutchinson

Lara S. Ilyas, MD

Arlia F. Jackson

Debby Jacobs

Paul N. Jankovich

Stan and Jo Ellen Jenkins

Gavin and Carolyn Jenney

Karen Jones

Mary Kelly Jones

Rex and Sharon Jones

Thomas A. Jones

Drs. Narayana and Suseela Kandula

Nicholas and Maureen Keyes

Wanda J. Kimbrough

Chris King

Jeff Klank and Jean M. Pegg

Dr. and Mrs. Alan H. Klein

Mrs. Charles Kleptz

Melissa A. Komarek

David Konteh

Thomas M. Koroscil, MD

Patricia L. Kraft

Kevin D. Kravitz, MD

Frances M. Krech

Juanita Krisher

Kroger Neighborhood Rewards Program

Dr. Thomas and Jeannie Kupper

Emile A. LaChance, Jr.

Debra Lagaly

Tammy Laine

Sherry Lander

Denise R. Langston

Robert and Julie Larson, MD

Mr. and Mrs. Thomas J. Laufersweiler

Danetta Lawson

Jessica L. Ledford

John E. Leland

Karen Levin

Sharon L. Liebherr

Living with Lymphedema

Eric Lunderman

Doug and Elaine Lunne

Diane and Donald Lutter, MD

Angela S. Lykins

Cheryl R. Maddox

David W. Madison

Amy J. Maher

Mandy E. Maleski

Margaret Mark

Bobbie Martin

Cynthia L. Mason

John and Joyce Mason

Tina L. Mathews

Jean Maychack

Susan M. McAllister

Karen R. McBeth

Susan B. McCoy

Laura A. McCray

Gina M. McFarlane-El

Michael McKewen

Melissa McMullen

Marlene M. Meddings

Dr. and Mrs. David A. Mesker

Christopher R. Meyer

Dick and Debbie Meyer

Miami Valley Academy of Family Physicians

Mid-American Cleaning Contractors, Inc.

Jay J. Moeller

Michael J. Montgomery

Quindora Moore

Jeff Morneault

Dr. Bob and Ann Morrison

Paul J. Mosko

Lu Musselman

PJ Musser

Romona L. Myers

Joy Sorensen Navarre

Ann E. Neff

Lysander Nelms

Matthew L. Nyholm, MD

Wendy C. O’Shea

Ohio Hospital Association

Ohio State Medical Association

Rev. Vanessa Oliver-Ward

Sharon Orozco

Lisa Orr

Jeff Osborne

OSMA Insurance Agency

Betty J. Osterfeld

Kyle L. Ott, MD

Rev. Dr. John Paddock

Chris Page

Kristen Parris

Pay Governance

Diana C. Pearson

Tina Pence

Kelly S. Petruso

Bill and Helen Pflaum

Gary Phillips

Ray and Heather Phillips

Theresa L. Phillips

Vincent C. Phillips, MD

Emily Phillipy

Kathleen Philpot

John S. Pickrel

Kenneth P. Pohl, MD

Mary E. Porter

Cynthia A. Pretekin

Debra A. Priest

Duane and Julie Pullins

Bernard Rabinowitz

Michelle Randall

Emily Ray

John and Marjorie Ream

Wendy L. Reese

Gene and Patricia Reichard

Nathan A. Rentz

Dr. and Mrs. Lloyd W. Rettig III

Timothy Rezash

Alice B. Riancho

Gwen Richardson

Barbara Rickey

Rieck Services

Janet H. Riesinger

Tonya Roberts

Zakiya Robinson

Nancy Roderer

Tom Roderer

Barbara A. Rogers

Linda J. Rosell

Phil and Laurie Ruscillo

Deborah J. Ruxer

Sue Sack

Dr. and Mrs. Francesco M. Salerno

Bill and Julie Salisbury

Samaritan North Family Physicians Staff

Angela M. Saunders

Rev. Craig R. Schneider

David and CJ Schoeff

Janet Schreel

Terry L. and Susan K. Scott

Helen B. Seger

Senior Sams

Angela and Ronald Shafer

Mindy Shelley

Monica L. Shuttleworth

Michael Sibert

Jim and Martha Siegel

Ned and Joyce Sifferlen

Nathan Simmons

Charlene Jaros Sims

Glenn F. Sizemore

Deborah Slack

Terry Slaybaugh

Brian Smart

Colleen Smith

Ginger Smith

Iola Smith

Karen Smith

Chris W. Snider

Elisabeth Ann Soifer

Sonitrol SW Ohio

Gail Sowders

Shannon D. Spangler

Kimberly Speak

LaTonya Spencer

Sheri Stallard

Kim Stanforth

Stat Revenue

Belinda M. Stenson

Linda Jo Stillwell

Kim K. Strahl

Brett H. Strange

Mary Strausbaugh

Bruce Sucher

Kaye L. Sullivan

Rebecca L. Supinger

Howard Sweet

Mubin Syed, MD, FSIR, FACR

Paula Thompson

Michael and Antonietta Tomizzi

Emily R. Townsend

Sylvain Trepanier, DNP, RN, CENP

Lawrence Turyn

Benjamin Van De Weghe

Carol C. VanWagoner

Heriberto Vazquez

Phyllis Via

Brenda Wade

Adam and Julie Waldman

Marianne Wallenhorst

Jason R. Wannemacher

Brian Warren

Abdul Wase, MD

Kenneth M. Watson, Sr.

Tami L. Webb

Tanya R. Webber

Bob and Mary Weidner

Rosa Lee Weinert

Wells & Sons Janitorial Service, Inc.

Allison E. Wentland

Westminster Presbyterian Women

Beth Wheeler

Robert and Linda Wheeler

Walter and Kimberly Wielkiewicz

Susan T. Williams

Pamela J. Winkle

Candy and Steven Winteregg

Jill D. Wissman

Lee and Rita Wissman

Donald and May Withers

Kathleen L. Wittberg, MD and Thomas N. Wittberg

Chris Womack

Pricey Womble

Ed and Julia Wood

Gary and Janet Woodall

Robert C. Worley

Nikki Wyatt-Sistrunk

MiLinda N. Zabramba, MD

Eric Zech

Dr. and Mrs. Charles J. Zeller

Donors

These friends made contributions of up to $100 to help change lives and keep our community healthy.

Jennifer Rosenberg and Al Walchter, Acorn Distributors

Jamie Akers

Laina M. Albers

Mark and Kay Allen

Lamika E. Allen

American Bible Society

Penny A. Anderson

Star Anderson

Anonymous Donor

Daniel R. Back

Krystal M. Bailey

Mary Jo Batteiger

Beth S. Becker

Diana Bell

Don and Debbie Berlin

Shad T. Bernard

Barbara Bickerstaff

Robin A. Bobak

Pat Boesch

Melissa Bogner

Tamiera Boise

Bonita J. Boles

Charles and Kathy Bolton

Nate Bosscher

Wendy B. Breeding

Camilia T. Brewer

James A. Brogan

Maria Brooks

Tonni and Steve Brown

Fred and Rita Brun

Taylor Bukovick

Alexis Burdette

Mary Kay Burkhardt

Mariah Cain

Michael A. Carner

Jerome and Connie Carpenter

Sandra Castle

Sharon Charlesworth

Nancy and Bill Chifala

Karen Clark

Mary and Roy Cockrell

Peggy Colavincenzo

Robin L. Cole

Donna Collins, SC

Joannie Copeland

Cathy A. Crabtree

Dahm Brothers Roofing

Lisa C. Daniels

Barbara Davis, SC

Carolyn M. Davis

Lori M. Davis

Lorraine Dawkins

Pam Day

Therese H. Dery, SC

Susie Diaz

John and Laurene DiCillo

Sue Diesem

Jason A. Dilworth

Baskar Dorairaj

Mary L. Dozier

Nancy Duffy

Debra S. Dunkel

Maurieta Edmonson-Washam

Kathryn Ellicott

Sister Karen M. Elliott, CPPS

Janet Ewbank

Samantha Farling

Todd Figgins

Five Rivers Health Centers

Dan Foley

Linda Foley

Therese R. Frick

Courtney G. Fritzsche

Cietha Frost

Karen Gaines

Anne Gebhart

Trisha Gephart

Tom and Suzanne Geraghty

Robert and Martha Gillaum

Ruth V. Gillenwater

Margy R. Gilliat

Melinda A. Gillon

Rita Girard

Tony Goheen

Connie Wendeln Grosjean

Eugene L. Gross

Karen K. Grudich

June Hall

Nancy Hall

Danotta C. Hamilton

Lauren Han

Daneshia Hancock Jeffery

Susana G. Harris

Lisa Hartman

Patricia A. Harvey

Rachel Heard

Steven and Barbara Hess

Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Hickey, Jr.

Jo A. Hill

Cari Hillman Ward

Alice Hinkel

Deborah E. Holland

Pamela Hoskins

Dave and Judy Huber

Adrienne Hubert

Thelma J. Humble

Connie Ickes

Tawn L. James

Jim Johnson

Tiffini Johnston

Melissa R. Jones

Mr. and Mrs. Richard C. Jones

Treva L. Jones

Brad and Dianne Judge

Dr. and Mrs. Su-Pa Kang

Virginia L. Kapp

Janice A. Kaskocsak

Wayne M. Kauffmann

Melissa J. Keller

Elizabeth Kelley

Joshua E. Kesling

Keenan Kidd

John C. Kimmel

Kathleen L. Kirkland

Carol Kramer

Thomas J. Kroner

Raymond and Susan Landis

Patricia A. Laufersweiler

Brooke Lazear

Dave and Pat Leff

Dr. and Mrs. Bernard J. Liddy

Tracy Lohnes

Barbara Marshall

Mr. and Mrs. Donald Marshall

Larry Martin

Sybil Martin

Marnie Masten

Kay Matthews

Travis McCabe

Joni D. McCollum

Annie D. McNeill

Lynne M. Menke

Jessica C. Messer

Dr. and Mrs. Thomas C. Mick

Amy Monteith

Beth G. Montgomery

Montgomery County Medical Society

Marie A. Morgan

Ryan Muhlencamp

Lynett Munson

Laura A. Myrick

Jason L. Neal

Sonam Norbu

Mary C. Nosker

Eunice Onuoha

Kathy Palmer

Jeanette and Jim Patton

Dr. Douglas and Ann Paul

Windol M. Perkins

Jane J. Planisek

Premier Health IT Physician Support Team

Richard Puckett

Marilyn Reed

A.J. Reiling

Mr. and Mrs. Ronnie R. Richardson

Juergen and Helga Richter

Alica A. Ringer

Lila J. Roberts

Debra Rodgers

Brad and Natalie Rohlfs

Leslie Ross

Connie A. Rowe

Terri Ryan

Carmelita Salim

Janet L. Sanders

Paula and David Schmida

Shirley J. Sebald-Kinder

Sally Sega

Jim and Bertie Shrader

Jill Simmons

Tara A. Simpson

Karen M. Smith

Jodi Snyder

Kristina G. Sparaco

Rev. Father Benjamin E. K. Speare-Hardy II

Brandon M. Spirk

Lucia R. Spoto

Rose L. Springer

Jodi Stacy

Steve and Cindy Staley

Norma J. Stetter

Alexandra Storie

Grover C. Strawsburg

Carolyn Studebaker

Kimberly L. Swabb

Peggy Sweeney

Carolyn Thaman

L. J. Theiss

Melvin B. Thompson

Christie Tilton

Marisa Tolle

Everett W. Trost

Lisa B. Turner

Amy M. Tuvell

Cookie Valentine

Bonnie Vaughan

Kathy Verdes

Donald A. Vermillion

The Greg and Deb Wallace Family

Brooke Walling

Emma Warner

Benjamin A. Watson

Mr. and Mrs. Karl H. Weingart

Dianne Weiskittle

Heather Whitener

Connie Williams

Adam Wilson

Mr. and Mrs. Richard D. Wilson

Tonya Wilson-Wood

Antoinette Wood

Edna Woolwine

Kristina Yancik

Marsha L. Yawn

Ryan Zeman

Paul and Margaret Zimmer

Elaine Zimmerman

Jane Zimmerman

Judith Zimpfer

Jane and Marion Zwolski

Legacy Circle

These friends have named the Good Samaritan Hospital Foundation in their estate plans.

 

Estates

Gershow Family Fund

Margaret L. Hayes, MD

Robert W. and of Mary B. Reid

Richard L. and Ruth C. Reutinger

Nathan Sanders Trust

Mary Martha Schunck

Anonymous Donor

Dr. and Mrs. James C. Appleton

Mrs. Veni Avva and Dr. Soma S. Avva

Patricia Stroup Baldwin

Manibha Banerjee, MD

Maria B. Black

Richard and Carolyn Bradfield

Elaine A. Carlisle

Jae C. Chang, MD

Jerry Flagel

Kay George

Larry S. Glickler

Susan Hall

Ilene Hellman

Jan and William Hillman

Dr. and Mrs. Harry R. Hittner

Charlotte and Sam Hollingsworth

Charlotte Horwitz

Diane Dargin McCormick

Thomas J. Minutolo, Jr.

Gene Monnin

Betty Platt

Marshall D. Ruchman

Kathy Rupp

Terry L. and Susan K. Scott

John and Dee Shondel

Martha Slager

Doug Tibbetts

J. Kay Tormey

Rosa Lee Weinert, RN

In Memory Of

These special friends have given generously to celebrate the life and legacy of a family member or loved one.

 

In Memorium

 

Albert Fricioni

Corinne M. Geraghty

Jane D. Hammon

James R. Huey, Jr., MD

Dr. Leonard Kritzer

Douglas P. Longenecker, MD

Walter A. Reiling, Jr., MD

Sylvan L. Weinberg, MD

Karen Angle

Wayne F. Angle

Angela and Ronald Shafer

 

Dr. Charles R. Berry

Dr.* and Mrs. Joseph Donovan

 

Scott Andrew Bradfield

R.E. and Charlotte Collins

 

Chris Bresher

Lu Musselman

 

Elby Maurice Collins

R.E. and Charlotte Collins

 

Dale Cornett

Nephrology Assoc. of Dayton

Renal Physicians, Inc.

Jill Simmons

 

Jeff Dawson, Jr.

Steve and Cindy Staley

Grover C. Strawsburg

 

Joseph Donovan, DDS

Suzanne and Donald Bruckner

Robin Calderwood

Carolyn M. Davis

 

Marianne Gatewood

R.E. and Charlotte Collins

 

Corrine Geraghty

Edward P. Geraghty

Jacob “Luke” Gosnell

Mary and Roy Cockrell

Richard Puckett

Rose L. Springer

Robert C. Worley

 

Edith Hamblin

Lu Musselman

 

James Huey, Jr., MD

Chris and Jim Hurak

 

Judy James

Pastor Samuel Hollingsworth

 

Ruth King

Donna Collins, SC

 

Dr. Leonard Kritzer

Dr. Thomas and Jeannie Kupper

Montgomery County Medical Society

 

Virginia S. Lamb

Dr.* and Mrs. Walter A. Reiling, Jr.

 

Brittani Lynn Leonard

Ann C. Blizzard

 

Douglas P. Longenecker, MD

Joe and Sharon Brywczynski

Sue Diesem

Brock C. Fields

Bobbie L. Gerhart

Ruth V. Gillenwater

Karen K. Grudich

GSH Medical Staff Services

Doug and Linda Hague

Jared Hague

June Hall

Dr. Jerry* and Jane* Hammon

Chris and Jim Hurak

Raymond and Susan Landis

Mr. and Mrs. Donald Marshall

John and Joyce Mason

Montgomery County Medical Society

Lu Musselman

Jeanette and Jim Patton

Dr.* and Mrs. Walter A. Reiling, Jr.

Jo Anne and Walter A. Reiling III, MD

Debbie and Dan Schoulties, MD

Senior Sams

Jane and Marion Zwolski

 

Helen McCann

Dorothy M. Dunford

 

Frederick P. McDaniel

Paula Lamb

 

Charles and Bertha Murphy

R.E. and Charlotte Collins

 

Claire Phillips

Jennifer Rosenberg and Al Walchter, Acorn Distributors

The M. Conley Company

 

Ron Pretekin

Cynthia A. Pretekin

Walter A. Reiling, Jr., MD

Dr. and Mrs. Jeffrey A. Abrams

Candace and J. Douglas Aldstadt, MD

Barbara and Robert Aselage

Paul and Tanya Baker

Don and Debbie Berlin

William A. Bernie, MD

Teresa Besl

Ann C. Blizzard

Philip Brennan

James A. Brogan

Mary Kay Burkhardt

D. Kiefer Campbell, MD

Ms. Mary Dee Carman

Deb and Jason Carpenter

Jerome and Connie Carpenter

Centerville Gravely

Mike Choate

C. Herbert Clemens

Dahm Brothers Roofing

John and Laurene DiCillo

Peggy and David Dishop

Dr. and Mrs. John A. Dutro

Mr. and Mrs. James P. Fitzgerald

Five Rivers Health Centers

Roger and Tricia Friedmann

Susan Friedmann

Tom and Suzanne Geraghty

GSH Alumni of the OR

GSH Medical Staff Services

William and Elizabeth Harrison

Dr. and Mrs. Thomas A. Heck

Jan and William Hillman

Dr. and Mrs. Dale R. Hines

Dr. and Mrs. Harry R. Hittner

Pamela Hoskins

Dave and Judy Huber

Stan and Jo Ellen Jenkins

Mr. and Mrs. Richard C. Jones

Brad and Dianne Judge

Dr. and Mrs. Su-Pa Kang

Janice A. Kaskocsak

Carol Kramer

Dr. Thomas and Jeannie Kupper

Dave and Pat Leff

Bernie and Soni Liddy

Barbara Marshall

Dick and Debbie Meyer

Dr. and Mrs. Thomas C. Mick

Montgomery County Medical Society

Ohio Hospital Association

Ohio State Medical Association

OSMA Insurance Agency

Dr. Douglas and Ann Paul

Pay Governance

Bill and Helen Pflaum

Kenneth P. Pohl, MD

Premier Health IT Physician Support Team

Duane and Julie Pullins

Marilyn Reed

Suzanne G. Reiling

Juergen and Helga Richter

Tom Roderer

Connie A. Rowe

Bill and Julie Salisbury

Samaritan North Family Physicians

Paula and David Schmida

Debbie and Dan Schoulties, MD

Ann M. Schuerman

Jim and Martha Siegel

The Greg and Deb Wallace Family

Bob and Mary Weidner

Beth Wheeler

Robert and Linda Wheeler

Walter and Kimberly Wielkiewicz

Paul and Margaret Zimmer

 

Betty Louise Richardson

Pastor Samuel Hollingsworth

 

Cynthia M. Samuels

John and Marjorie Ream

 

Ruth Shellabarger

GSH Perioperative Services

Vincent C. Phillips, MD

L. J. Theiss

Adam and Julie Waldman

Marsha Yawn

 

Doug Thornberry

R.E. and Charlotte Collins

 

Donald S. Wares

Lucia R. Spoto

 

Ray Wilkins

Kathleen L. Wittberg, MD and Thomas N. Wittberg

 

Anna H. Yost

Tonni and Steve Brown

Fred and Rita Brun

Steven and Barbara Hess

Jim and Bertie Shrader

In Honor Of

These special friends have given generously to honor the actions of an individual, family or group.

 

Carol Cartwright

Linda Foley

 

Rocco and Rosmunda DeNicolis

Michael and Lorraine DeNicolis

Michael and Antonietta Tomizzi

 

Sonia Studebaker Ewald and Larry Ewald

Adoption Link, Naomi Ewald

 

The Gilleland daughters, Pam and Judy

Irene Gilleland

 

The Gilleland Family

Irene Gilleland

 

Rhonda Gosnell

Robert C. Worley

 

Jan Hillman

Heather Bailey

Brad and Natalie Rohlfs

 

Vance William Hillman’s birth

Jan and William Hillman

 

Jim Kelleher’s appointment to the GSHF Board

Alfred J. Smith Endowment Fund, Joseph P. Mattera, Advisor

 

Dick Meyer

Anonymous Donor

 

Lisa Orr, KeyBank Foundation’s 2015 Neighbor of the Year, Volunteer Excellence Award

KeyBank Foundation

 

Jessye Paddock

Rev. Dr. John Paddock

 

Jim Pancoast’s retirement

Ned and Joyce Sifferlen

 

Dr. Jeff Petry, 2015 Medical Staff Champion

Tammy S. Lundstrom

Susan M. McAllister

 

Dr. Dan Schoulties, 2015 Medical Staff Champion

Tammy S. Lundstrom

 

Maggie Sykora

Brad and Natalie Rohlfs

 

Lynda Turner

Shannon D. Spangler

 

Robert Worley

Kathleen Philpot

Event Sponsors

Community of Caring Gala

Gold

Messer Construction

TeamHealth

 

Silver

Bob Ross Auto Group

City of Englewood

ESI Electrical Contractors

Fidelity Health Care

The Kroger Co.

MetLife Resources

 

Grand Patron Table

ADAMS Management Services Corporation

Andrews Architects

Chief Bud and Jean Bergman

Eloise & Jerome Broner

CompuNet Clinical Laboratories

Good Samaritan Hospital

Jan & William Hillman

Charles F. Jergens Construction, Inc.

KeyBank

Mechanical Systems of Dayton

Pohlman & Talmage, CPA’s Inc.

Shell & Meyer Associates Structural Engineers

Sisters of Charity of Cincinnati

TriVersity Construction Co.

Wenco, Inc.

 

Table

Diane Ewing

Good Samaritan North Health Center

The Keeley Family

The Billie L. Lucente-Baker Family

The Reiling Family

Samaritan Hospitalist Group

mby Sinnathamby, MD

​­​-

Rays of Hope Event

Presenting

Epic Systems Corporation

 

Gold

LIFESTAGES Centers for Women

Wat-Kem Mechanical, Inc.

 

Sunburst

Shell & Meyer Associates Structural Engineers

 

Sunrise

Montgomery County Human Services Planning & Development

Brenda J. Roman, MD and Robert J. Roman, MD

 

Sunbeam

Allen Financial Group

Enterprise Roofing and Sheet Metal Co.

Hospice of Dayton, Inc.

Gavin D. Jenney

Stephen B. Levitt, MD

Lunne Marketing Group

Mechanical Systems of Dayton

Morgan Stanley Wealth Management